The Arbitration Court at the Assembly of the Economy of Uzbekistan prides itself on providing a premier level of assistance to both its members and those individuals seeking legal support in disputes originating from commercial relationships - irrespective of whether they are contractual or non-contractual in nature. The illustrious arbitration court team is made up of the highest-grade experts in Uzbekistan, whose expertise allows them to deliver unparalleled levels of premium service.
Member of the Chamber of Advocates of Uzbekistan
With over thirty years of experience in the field of legal assistance, Mr. Juraev has established an exceptional reputation in providing expert support to businesses of all sizes, providing comprehensive support designed to help businesses navigate the complexities of the legal landscape in Uzbekistan.
His expertise includes registration and re-registration of businesses in any form of organizational and legal structure, including IP, JV, PE, LLC, JSC, DP, UP, and more. Moreover, accreditation and organization of foreign company representative offices in Uzbekistan, obtaining of specialized licenses, and management of investment activities while safeguarding investor interests.
Mr. Juraev also has extensive experience in drafting commercial contracts, conducting legal audits of companies, and representing clients in state bodies and courts throughout Uzbekistan.
The creation of an industrial park in the Chirchik district of Uzbekistan, in partnership with the renowned OSTIM Industrial Zone of Turkey, is an ambitious undertaking that offers tremendous promise and potential for investors seeking to establish production facilities in a well-supported environment.
Backed by the government, the Assembly of Economy of Uzbekistan has secured an impressive 140 hectares of land in the Chirchik district, a prime location just 25km outside Tashkent's city centre, and intends to use it to develop an innovative industrial park. The plan is to create an industrial zone based on the OSTIM model, which has received critical acclaim for its exceptional performance and success in Turkey.
Foreign investors looking to participate in this landmark project can rest assured that success is highly likely, given the full support and assistance of the Assembly. The industrial park project represents a unique opportunity to establish a production facility in Uzbekistan under exceptional conditions. With this innovative model as a solid foundation and the support of the Assembly, the prospects for a successful project are excellent.
This project is poised to be a game-changer in Uzbekistan's ambitious industrial development plans. As a foreign investor, you will have the opportunity to tap into the country's vast potential, while receiving expert support throughout the process. This landmark initiative invites foreign investors to be a part of Uzbekistan's journey towards increased economic growth and prosperity.
Providing insights
The Assembly of Economy's unique project, Assembly TV, is a visionary initiative aimed at producing informative news and videos with in-depth market overviews of Uzbekistan. The project seeks to offer a comprehensive insight into the country's economic landscape, highlighting the challenges faced by entrepreneurs, providing updates on legislation and offering a comprehensive look into business in Uzbekistan.
Assembly TV's vision is to ensure that entrepreneurs and business professionals in Uzbekistan are well-informed, to identify opportunities for growth, and to foster a conducive environment for economic development. With a team of competent journalists and videographers, Assembly TV will provide insightful market overviews of Uzbekistan, in which entrepreneurs are up to date about the latest trends, opportunities, and challenges, including those, specific to local business practices.
One of the primary objectives of Assembly TV is to provide a reliable and comprehensive source of information for business professionals in Uzbekistan. This is a crucial element in facilitating entrepreneurship in the country and establishing an environment friendly for investment. Through Assembly TV, entrepreneurs and business practitioners can access updates and reliable information regarding the country's legal and regulatory environment. The platform, therefore, represents an important milestone for economic development in Uzbekistan.
Assembly TV, is a forward-thinking initiative that should go a long way towards providing business professionals in Uzbekistan with access to reliable market analysis, updates on legislation, and expert insights into the country's overarching business environment. Through this project, entrepreneurs can stay informed, establish competitive business practices, and contribute to the sustainable economic development of the country.